ALBOTHERM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12858395Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (72.19 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Future Space North Gate, Filton Road, Bristol BS34 8RB
- Incorporated
- 04/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £744.31K
Total Assets
2025: £752.32K
Total Liabilities
2025: £8.01K
Employees
2025: 10
In 2026, ALBOTHERM LTD reported net assets of £405.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £413.22K and total liabilities of £8.08K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £744.31K in 2025 to £405.14K in 2026 (-45.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ALBOTHERM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-31.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+117%
6 in 2024 to 13 in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54%
£880.78K in 2024 to £405.14K in 2026
ALBOTHERM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALBOTHERM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.04%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.96%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALBOTHERM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 64.36K | 22.78K | 880.78K | 744.31K | 405.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 72.78K | 38.50K | 890.40K | 752.32K | 413.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.41K | 15.72K | 9.62K | 8.01K | 8.08K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 13 |
ALBOTHERM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALBOTHERM LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALBOTHERM LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ALBOTHERM LTD report in 2026?
ALBOTHERM LTD reported net assets of £405.14K for 2026. That compares with £744.31K in 2025, a change of -45.57%.
What total assets did ALBOTHERM LTD report in 2026?
ALBOTHERM LTD reported total assets of £413.22K for 2026. That compares with £752.32K in 2025, a change of -45.07%.
What total liabilities did ALBOTHERM LTD report in 2026?
ALBOTHERM LTD reported total liabilities of £8.08K for 2026. That compares with £8.01K in 2025, a change of 0.89%.
How many people does ALBOTHERM LTD employ?
ALBOTHERM LTD reported 13 employees in 2026, compared with 10 in 2025.
How have ALBOTHERM LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ALBOTHERM LTD's net assets fell by 54%, total assets fell by 53.6%, total liabilities fell by 16% and employee numbers rose by 117%. Net assets contracted at 32.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £880.78K to £405.14K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2024 to 13 in 2026 (+7).
Which years of ALBOTHERM LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.