ALCO 2014 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12185641Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 34 High Street, Aveley, South Ockendon RM15 4AD
- Incorporated
- 03/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.25K
Total Assets
2024: £40.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £38.32K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ALCO 2014 LTD reported net assets of £5.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £64.24K and total liabilities of £58.79K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £40.57K in 2024 to £64.24K in 2025 (58.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALCO 2014 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+176% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+36.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+660%
£716.00 in 2023 to £5.44K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ALCO 2014 LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALCO 2014 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.47%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.53%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALCO 2014 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.29K | 656.00 | 716.00 | 2.25K | 5.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.88K | 22.60K | 34.65K | 40.57K | 64.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.59K | 21.94K | 33.93K | 38.32K | 58.79K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ALCO 2014 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALCO 2014 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALCO 2014 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ALCO 2014 LTD report in 2025?
ALCO 2014 LTD reported net assets of £5.44K for 2025. That compares with £2.25K in 2024, a change of 141.61%.
What total assets did ALCO 2014 LTD report in 2025?
ALCO 2014 LTD reported total assets of £64.24K for 2025. That compares with £40.57K in 2024, a change of 58.34%.
What total liabilities did ALCO 2014 LTD report in 2025?
ALCO 2014 LTD reported total liabilities of £58.79K for 2025. That compares with £38.32K in 2024, a change of 53.45%.
How many people does ALCO 2014 LTD employ?
ALCO 2014 LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ALCO 2014 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ALCO 2014 LTD's net assets rose by 660%, total assets rose by 85.4%, total liabilities rose by 73.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 176% a year across the two years to 2025, from £716.00 to £5.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ALCO 2014 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.