ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09108880Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 4th Floor Elizabeth House, 54-58 High Street, Edgware HA8 7EJ
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £0.00
Total Assets
2024: £10.66K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £7.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £10.66K in 2024 to £7.23K in 2025 (-32.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-31.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-53.2%
£15.46K in 2023 to £7.23K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 10.30K | – | 15.46K | 10.66K | 7.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
What total assets did ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED report in 2025?
ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £7.23K for 2025. That compares with £10.66K in 2024, a change of -32.18%.
How many people does ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED employ?
ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED's total assets fell by 53.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 31.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.46K to £7.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ALDEN MEAD RTM COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.