Active

ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09422803Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Alder Avenue, Martham, Great Yarmouth NR29 4FA
Incorporated
04/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

02024
-11vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Employees fell from 11 in 2023 to 0 in 2024 (-11). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002024
No changefrom £0.00 in 2023

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

10202202024
-100%vs 2022-10

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

10 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

Every measure that changed in ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Net assets and total liabilities were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees1010110

ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

What total liabilities did ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

How have ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-10). ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of ALDER AVENUE (MARTHAM) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.