ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04691978CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Sunnyside Farm, Setch Road, Blackborough End, Kings Lynn, Norfolk PE32 1SL
- Incorporated
- 10/03/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £11.16K
Total Assets
2023: £143.29K
Total Liabilities
2023: £132.12K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £29.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £43.27K and total liabilities of £14.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £132.12K in 2023 to £14.10K in 2024 (-89.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+953% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-45% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-68.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+10992%
£263.00 in 2022 to £29.17K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-90.1%
£142.53K in 2022 to £14.10K in 2024
ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.42%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.58%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.64K | 263.00 | 11.16K | 29.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 156.18K | 142.79K | 143.29K | 43.27K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 149.55K | 142.53K | 132.12K | 14.10K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported net assets of £29.17K for 2024. That compares with £11.16K in 2023, a change of 161.30%.
ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported total assets of £43.27K for 2024. That compares with £143.29K in 2023, a change of -69.80%.
ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £14.10K for 2024. That compares with £132.12K in 2023, a change of -89.33%.
ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ALDRIDGE PAVING AND GROUNDWORKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 10992%, total assets fell by 69.7%, total liabilities fell by 90.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 953% a year across the two years to 2024, from £263.00 to £29.17K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.