ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09743656Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Courtyard, 14a Sydenham Road, Croydon CR0 2EE
- Incorporated
- 21/08/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 22 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-390.15K
Total Assets
2023: £135.90K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £514.73K
Employees
2023: 28
In 2024, ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED reported net assets of £-459.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £371.34K, cash in bank of £223.60K and total liabilities of £822.65K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £514.73K in 2023 to £822.65K in 2024 (59.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-34.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-34.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-57.3%
£523.29K in 2022 to £223.60K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -123.79%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 221.54%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 27.18%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 60.21%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -103.93K | -390.15K | -459.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 859.65K | 135.90K | 371.34K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 523.29K | 1.20K | 223.60K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 963.57K | 514.73K | 822.65K |
| Employees | 26 | 28 | 22 |
ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED report in 2024?
ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED reported net assets of £-459.68K for 2024. That compares with £-390.15K in 2023, a change of -17.82%.
What total assets did ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED report in 2024?
ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED reported total assets of £371.34K for 2024. That compares with £135.90K in 2023, a change of 173.25%.
What cash in bank did ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED report in 2024?
ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £223.60K for 2024. That compares with £1.20K in 2023, a change of 18.53K%.
How many people does ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED employ?
ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 28 in 2023.
How have ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 57.3%, total assets fell by 56.8%, total liabilities fell by 14.6% and employee numbers fell by 15.4%. Cash in bank contracted at 34.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £523.29K to £223.60K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (-4).
Which years of ALEXANDER & BJORCK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.