Active

ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED Financials

Company number
08725565Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14a Albany Road, Weymouth, Dorset DT4 9TH
Incorporated
09/10/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
135 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£76.23K2024
-5.39%vs 2023

2023: £80.57K

Total Assets

£230.33K2024
-8.49%vs 2023

2023: £251.70K

Cash in Bank

£58.96K2024
23.63%vs 2023

2023: £47.69K

Total Liabilities

£72.68K2024
-17.12%vs 2023

2023: £87.70K

Employees

1352024
+10vs 2023

2023: 125

In 2024, ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £76.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £230.33K, cash in bank of £58.96K and total liabilities of £72.68K. Reported headcount was 135 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £251.70K in 2023 to £230.33K in 2024 (-8.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£76.23K2024
-5.39%from £80.57K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£72.15K2022£76.23K2024
+5.6%vs 2022

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£38.42K2022£58.96K2024
+53.4%vs 2022

+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£264.32K2022£230.33K2024
-12.9%vs 2022

-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£106.37K2022£72.68K2024
-31.7%vs 2022

-17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12520221352024
+8%vs 2022+10

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+53.4%

£38.42K in 2022 to £58.96K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-31.7%

£106.37K in 2022 to £72.68K in 2024

ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
33.10%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
31.56%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
81.11%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
25.60%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£74.94K72.15K80.57K76.23K
Total Assets£154.77K264.32K251.70K230.33K
Cash in Bank£36.26K38.42K47.69K58.96K
Total Liabilities£79.83K106.37K87.70K72.68K
Employees138125125135

ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £76.23K for 2024. That compares with £80.57K in 2023, a change of -5.39%.

What total assets did ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £230.33K for 2024. That compares with £251.70K in 2023, a change of -8.49%.

What cash in bank did ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £58.96K for 2024. That compares with £47.69K in 2023, a change of 23.63%.

How many people does ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED reported 135 employees in 2024, compared with 125 in 2023.

How have ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED's net assets rose by 5.6%, cash in bank rose by 53.4%, total assets fell by 12.9% and total liabilities fell by 31.7%. Net assets compounded at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £72.15K to £76.23K. Reported headcount went from 125 in 2022 to 135 in 2024 (+10).

Which years of ALEXANDRA CARE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.