ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00754147CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 27 Market Place 27 Market Place, Hatfield, Select AL10 0LJ
- Incorporated
- 20/03/1963
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £27.97K
Cash in Bank
2024: £14.98K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED reported total assets of £10.58K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.44K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £27.97K in 2024 to £10.58K in 2025 (-62.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-44.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-50.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-75.4%
£43.02K in 2023 to £10.58K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to total assets
- 51.37%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 27.97K | – | 43.02K | 27.97K | 10.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.60K | 13.29K | 17.69K | 14.98K | 5.44K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED reported total assets of £10.58K for 2025. That compares with £27.97K in 2024, a change of -62.16%.
ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.44K for 2025. That compares with £14.98K in 2024, a change of -63.71%.
ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ALEXANDRA COURT (OAKWOOD) PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 69.3%, total assets fell by 75.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank contracted at 44.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £17.69K to £5.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.