ALEXLAKE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12473377CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hpp Pinnacle Limited, Scottfield Road, Oldham, Lancashire OL8 1LA
- Incorporated
- 20/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2021: £-1.00M
Total Assets
2021: £60.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £200.00
Total Liabilities
2021: £260.00K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2022, ALEXLAKE LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00. The same filing shows total assets of £200.00, cash in bank of £200.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-1.00M in 2021 to £200.00 in 2022 (100.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALEXLAKE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ALEXLAKE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALEXLAKE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2022
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALEXLAKE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.00M | 200.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 60.00K | 200.00 | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 260.00K | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
ALEXLAKE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALEXLAKE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ALEXLAKE LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00 for 2022. That compares with £-1.00M in 2021, a change of 100.02%.
ALEXLAKE LIMITED reported total assets of £200.00 for 2022. That compares with £60.00K in 2021, a change of -99.67%.
ALEXLAKE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £200.00 for 2025. That compares with £200.00 in 2024.
ALEXLAKE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ALEXLAKE LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 5 to 0.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.