ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12487158CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Easterford Road, Kelvedon, Colchester CO5 9DX
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.13K
Total Assets
2024: £2.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.54K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.13K in 2024 to £2.54K in 2025 (19.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-40.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-40.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-64.7%
£7.18K in 2023 to £2.54K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Revenue per employee
- £7.83K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.70K | 6.00K | 7.18K | 2.13K | 2.54K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.70K | 6.00K | 7.18K | 2.13K | 2.54K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | – | 3 | 4 |
ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.54K for 2025. That compares with £2.13K in 2024, a change of 19.13%.
ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.54K for 2025. That compares with £2.13K in 2024, a change of 19.13%.
ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ALFIE JAMES PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's net assets fell by 64.7% and total assets fell by 64.7%. Net assets contracted at 40.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.18K to £2.54K. No reported indicator fell further than net assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.