Active

ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED Financials

Company number
04856841Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 2 Earls Court, Henry Boot Way, Hull HU4 7DY
Incorporated
05/08/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£403.89K2023
6.43%vs 2022

2022: £379.49K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £403.89K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £379.49K in 2022 to £403.89K in 2023 (6.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£403.89K2023
6.43%from £379.49K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£368.43K2021£403.89K2023
+9.6%vs 2021

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+9.6%

£368.43K in 2021 to £403.89K in 2023

Every measure that changed in ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£368.43K379.49K403.89K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £403.89K for 2023. That compares with £379.49K in 2022, a change of 6.43%.

How many people does ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £368.43K to £403.89K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of ALICE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.