Active

ALINERS LTD Financials

Company number
13119996Copy
Copy
Registered office
19 Little Forest Road, Bournemouth BH4 9NN
Incorporated
07/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£276.88K2024
77.33%vs 2023

2023: £156.14K

Total Assets

£321.58K2024
65.11%vs 2023

2023: £194.76K

Total Liabilities

£44.70K2024
15.73%vs 2023

2023: £38.62K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ALINERS LTD reported net assets of £276.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £321.58K and total liabilities of £44.70K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £194.76K in 2023 to £321.58K in 2024 (65.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£276.88K2024
77.33%from £156.14K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ALINERS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£60.96K2022£276.88K2024
+354%vs 2022

+113% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£90.79K2022£321.58K2024
+254%vs 2022

+88.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£29.83K2022£44.70K2024
+49.8%vs 2022

+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+354%

£60.96K in 2022 to £276.88K in 2024

Every measure that changed in ALINERS LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALINERS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
86.10%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
13.90%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALINERS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£60.96K156.14K276.88K
Total Assets£90.79K194.76K321.58K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£29.83K38.62K44.70K
Employees333

ALINERS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALINERS LTD covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ALINERS LTD reported net assets of £276.88K for 2024. That compares with £156.14K in 2023, a change of 77.33%.

ALINERS LTD reported total assets of £321.58K for 2024. That compares with £194.76K in 2023, a change of 65.11%.

ALINERS LTD reported total liabilities of £44.70K for 2024. That compares with £38.62K in 2023, a change of 15.73%.

ALINERS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ALINERS LTD's net assets rose by 354%, total assets rose by 254%, total liabilities rose by 49.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 113% a year across the two years to 2024, from £60.96K to £276.88K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.