Active

ALISROSE LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC252362Copy
Copy
Registered office
100 100 Shore Street, Fraserburgh, Aberdeenshire AB43 9BT
Incorporated
07/07/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£718.72K2025
-3.19%vs 2024

2024: £742.41K

Total Assets

£2.31M2025
9.19%vs 2024

2024: £2.12M

Cash in Bank

£106.54K2025
-61.65%vs 2024

2024: £277.85K

Employees

82025
-1vs 2024

2024: 9

In 2025, ALISROSE LIMITED reported net assets of £718.72K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.31M and cash in bank of £106.54K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.12M in 2024 to £2.31M in 2025 (9.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£718.72K2025
-3.19%from £742.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALISROSE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£699.74K2023£718.72K2025
+2.7%vs 2023

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£139.37K2023£106.54K2025
-23.6%vs 2023

-12.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£599.57K2023£2.31M2025
+286%vs 2023

+96.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202382025
-11.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+286%

£599.57K in 2023 to £2.31M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-23.6%

£139.37K in 2023 to £106.54K in 2025

ALISROSE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALISROSE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.05%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
4.60%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALISROSE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£842.92K758.62K699.74K742.41K718.72K
Total Assets£817.19K730.56K599.57K2.12M2.31M
Cash in Bank£106.42K120.53K139.37K277.85K106.54K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees78998

ALISROSE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALISROSE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ALISROSE LIMITED reported net assets of £718.72K for 2025. That compares with £742.41K in 2024, a change of -3.19%.

ALISROSE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.31M for 2025. That compares with £2.12M in 2024, a change of 9.19%.

ALISROSE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £106.54K for 2025. That compares with £277.85K in 2024, a change of -61.65%.

ALISROSE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ALISROSE LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.7%, cash in bank fell by 23.6%, total assets rose by 286% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £699.74K to £718.72K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.