ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12523176CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1, Office 1 Tower Lane Business Park, Tower Lane, Warmley, Bristol BS30 8XT
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.81K
Total Assets
2024: £3.28K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.23K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.90K and cash in bank of £3.73K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.28K in 2024 to £3.90K in 2025 (18.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+58.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+52.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+47.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+151%
£1.33K in 2023 to £3.34K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.52%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 95.52%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -423.00 | -305.00 | 1.33K | 2.81K | 3.34K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 621.00 | 1.78K | 3.28K | 3.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 396.00 | 1.61K | 3.23K | 3.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 |
ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.34K for 2025. That compares with £2.81K in 2024, a change of 18.92%.
ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £3.90K for 2025. That compares with £3.28K in 2024, a change of 18.89%.
ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.73K for 2025. That compares with £3.23K in 2024, a change of 15.32%.
ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ALL THE BROADS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 151%, cash in bank rose by 132%, total assets rose by 119% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 58.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.33K to £3.34K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 12 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.