Active

ALL THE THREES LIMITED Financials

Company number
12168299Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Mgb Accountants - Suite 22 Trym Lodge, 1 Henbury Road, Westbury-On-Trym, Bristol BS9 3HQ
Incorporated
21/08/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.64K2025
-15.88%vs 2024

2024: £-2.27K

Cash in Bank

£485.002025
-19.97%vs 2024

2024: £606.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ALL THE THREES LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.64K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £485.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-2.27K in 2024 to £-2.64K in 2025 (-15.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.64K2025
-15.88%from £-2.27K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALL THE THREES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.89K2023£-2.64K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£988.002023£485.002025
-50.9%vs 2023

-29.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-50.9%

£988.00 in 2023 to £485.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in ALL THE THREES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALL THE THREES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.37K1.75K-1.89K-2.27K-2.64K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£58.51K43.13K988.00606.00485.00
Total Liabilities£0.00–0.000.000.00
Employees33332

ALL THE THREES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALL THE THREES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALL THE THREES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ALL THE THREES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ALL THE THREES LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.64K for 2025. That compares with £-2.27K in 2024, a change of -15.88%.

What cash in bank did ALL THE THREES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ALL THE THREES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £485.00 for 2025. That compares with £606.00 in 2024, a change of -19.97%.

What total liabilities did ALL THE THREES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ALL THE THREES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does ALL THE THREES LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALL THE THREES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ALL THE THREES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ALL THE THREES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 50.9% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 29.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £988.00 to £485.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of ALL THE THREES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.