ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC276324CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 8 Nevis Bank Industrial Estate, Croft Road, Fort William, Highland PH33 6RT
- Incorporated
- 22/11/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 179 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £962.41K
Total Assets
2023: £90.57K
Cash in Bank
2023: £252.23K
Employees
2023: 130
In 2024, ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD. reported net assets of £886.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £130.81K and cash in bank of £115.46K. Reported headcount was 179 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £252.23K in 2023 to £115.46K in 2024 (-54.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-20% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+69.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+186%
£45.74K in 2022 to £130.81K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-36%
£180.33K in 2022 to £115.46K in 2024
ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 677.59%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 88.27%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 764.72K | 794.45K | 962.41K | 886.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 48.47K | 45.74K | 90.57K | 130.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 85.37K | 180.33K | 252.23K | 115.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 225 | 208 | 130 | 179 |
ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD. reported net assets of £886.33K for 2024. That compares with £962.41K in 2023, a change of -7.91%.
ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD. reported total assets of £130.81K for 2024. That compares with £90.57K in 2023, a change of 44.42%.
ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD. reported cash in bank of £115.46K for 2024. That compares with £252.23K in 2023, a change of -54.22%.
ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD. reported 179 employees in 2024, compared with 130 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ALLAN INGRAM INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SERVICES LTD.'s net assets rose by 11.6%, cash in bank fell by 36%, total assets rose by 186% and employee numbers fell by 13.9%. Net assets compounded at 5.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £794.45K to £886.33K. Reported headcount went from 208 in 2022 to 179 in 2024 (-29).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.