Active

ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD Financials

Company number
SC591890Copy
Copy
Registered office
58 Waterloo Street, Glasgow G2 7DA
Incorporated
20/03/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£625.90K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £625.90K

Cash in Bank

£821.86K2025
-35.23%vs 2024

2024: £1.27M

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD reported net assets of £625.90K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £821.86K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.27M in 2024 to £821.86K in 2025 (-35.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£625.90K2025
No changefrom £625.90K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£628.30K2023£625.90K2025
-0.4%vs 2023

-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.53M2023£821.86K2025
-67.5%vs 2023

-43% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-67.5%

£2.53M in 2023 to £821.86K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-34.58K-309.04K628.30K625.90K625.90K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£212.004.12M2.53M1.27M821.86K
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD reported net assets of £625.90K for 2025. That compares with £625.90K in 2024.

ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD reported cash in bank of £821.86K for 2025. That compares with £1.27M in 2024, a change of -35.23%.

ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ALLANVALE HOMES (PRESTWICK) LTD's net assets fell by 0.4%, cash in bank fell by 67.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £628.30K to £625.90K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.