ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02139590CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Queens Road, Hertford, Herts SG14 1EN
- Incorporated
- 10/06/1987
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 104 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £649.25K
Total Assets
2023: £4.12M
Cash in Bank
2023: £181.53K
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.47M
Employees
2023: 83
In 2024, ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.31M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.42M, cash in bank of £256.09K and total liabilities of £4.11M. Reported headcount was 104 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £4.12M in 2023 to £6.42M in 2024 (55.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+118% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+85.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+376%
£485.89K in 2022 to £2.31M in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.02%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.98%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 6.24%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.99%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 528.39K | 485.89K | 649.25K | 2.31M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.95M | – | 4.12M | 6.42M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 230.62K | 74.55K | 181.53K | 256.09K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.42M | – | 3.47M | 4.11M |
| Employees | 66 | 71 | 83 | 104 |
ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £2.31M for 2024. That compares with £649.25K in 2023, a change of 256.05%.
ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported total assets of £6.42M for 2024. That compares with £4.12M in 2023, a change of 55.82%.
ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £256.09K for 2024. That compares with £181.53K in 2023, a change of 41.07%.
ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported 104 employees in 2024, compared with 83 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ALLAWAY MANUFACTURING LIMITED's net assets rose by 376%, cash in bank rose by 244% and employee numbers rose by 46.5%. Net assets compounded at 118% a year across the two years to 2024, from £485.89K to £2.31M. Reported headcount went from 71 in 2022 to 104 in 2024 (+33).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.