Active

ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD Financials

Company number
06892099Copy
Copy
Registered office
Manor Oaks 48 Mumbles Road, Blackpill, Swansea SA3 5AU
Incorporated
29/04/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£130.60K2025
31.88%vs 2024

2024: £99.04K

Total Assets

£1.27M2025
37.85%vs 2024

2024: £920.24K

Total Liabilities

£1.14M2025
38.57%vs 2024

2024: £821.21K

Employees

102025
+8vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD reported net assets of £130.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.27M and total liabilities of £1.14M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £920.24K in 2024 to £1.27M in 2025 (37.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£130.60K2025
31.88%from £99.04K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£98.40K2023£130.60K2025
+32.7%vs 2023

+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£967.46K2023£1.27M2025
+31.1%vs 2023

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£869.06K2023£1.14M2025
+30.9%vs 2023

+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023102025
+11.1%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+32.7%

£98.40K in 2023 to £130.60K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.30%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
89.70%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£114.01K102.85K98.40K99.04K130.60K
Total Assets£886.87K867.54K967.46K920.24K1.27M
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£772.85K764.68K869.06K821.21K1.14M
Employees1089210

ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD reported net assets of £130.60K for 2025. That compares with £99.04K in 2024, a change of 31.88%.

ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD reported total assets of £1.27M for 2025. That compares with £920.24K in 2024, a change of 37.85%.

ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD reported total liabilities of £1.14M for 2025. That compares with £821.21K in 2024, a change of 38.57%.

ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ALLEGRO TRAVEL LTD's net assets rose by 32.7%, total assets rose by 31.1%, total liabilities rose by 30.9% and employee numbers rose by 11.1%. Net assets compounded at 15.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £98.40K to £130.60K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.