ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07901617Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 104 Cromer Street, London WC1H 8BZ
- Incorporated
- 09/01/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £25.02K
Total Assets
2024: £302.63K
Total Liabilities
2024: £277.61K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED reported net assets of £12.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £398.73K and total liabilities of £385.75K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £277.61K in 2024 to £385.75K in 2025 (38.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-50% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+69.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+135% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+452%
£69.94K in 2023 to £385.75K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-75%
£51.82K in 2023 to £12.98K in 2025
ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.26%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 126.50K | 83.71K | 51.82K | 25.02K | 12.98K |
| Total Assets£ | 73.03K | 107.50K | 139.38K | 302.63K | 398.73K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -81.01K | 1.77K | 69.94K | 277.61K | 385.75K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 |
ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED reported net assets of £12.98K for 2025. That compares with £25.02K in 2024, a change of -48.12%.
What total assets did ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED reported total assets of £398.73K for 2025. That compares with £302.63K in 2024, a change of 31.75%.
What total liabilities did ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £385.75K for 2025. That compares with £277.61K in 2024, a change of 38.95%.
How many people does ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED employ?
ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED's net assets fell by 75%, total assets rose by 186%, total liabilities rose by 452% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets contracted at 50% a year across the two years to 2025, from £51.82K to £12.98K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of ALLEN GOLDSTEIN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.