Active

ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED Financials

Company number
05425339Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
44 Newton Road, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN1 1RU
Incorporated
15/04/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£25.10K2024
-59.34%vs 2023

2023: £61.74K

Total Assets

£127.55K2024
-28.49%vs 2023

2023: £178.36K

Total Liabilities

£102.45K2024
-12.16%vs 2023

2023: £116.62K

Employees

52024
-1vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED reported net assets of £25.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £127.55K and total liabilities of £102.45K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £178.36K in 2023 to £127.55K in 2024 (-28.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£25.10K2024
-59.34%from £61.74K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.68%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
80.32%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£110.18K61.74K25.10K
Total Assets£138.56K178.36K127.55K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£28.38K116.62K102.45K
Employees765

ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED reported net assets of £25.10K for 2024. That compares with £61.74K in 2023, a change of -59.34%.

What total assets did ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED reported total assets of £127.55K for 2024. That compares with £178.36K in 2023, a change of -28.49%.

What total liabilities did ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £102.45K for 2024. That compares with £116.62K in 2023, a change of -12.16%.

How many people does ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Which years of ALLEN SCOTT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.