ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08389973Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 123 Wellington Road South, Stockport, Cheshire SK1 3TH
- Incorporated
- 05/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.39M
Total Assets
2024: £4.39M
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.30M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.30M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.39M in 2024 to £4.30M in 2025 (-1.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-3.9%
£4.48M in 2023 to £4.30M in 2025
Every measure that changed in ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.26M | 4.56M | 4.48M | 4.39M | 4.30M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.65M | 4.56M | 4.48M | 4.39M | 4.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £4.30M for 2025. That compares with £4.39M in 2024, a change of -1.98%.
What total assets did ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £4.30M for 2025. That compares with £4.39M in 2024, a change of -1.98%.
What total liabilities did ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.9%, total assets fell by 3.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.48M to £4.30M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of ALLENS ACCOUNTANTS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.