ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI065577Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 52 William Street, Cookstown, County Tyrone BT80 8NB
- Incorporated
- 10/07/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £142.88K
Total Assets
2025: £374.86K
Total Liabilities
2025: £231.98K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD reported net assets of £161.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £372.21K and total liabilities of £210.69K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £231.98K in 2025 to £210.69K in 2026 (-9.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+82.2%
£88.67K in 2024 to £161.51K in 2026
Every measure that changed in ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.39%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.61%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 77.36K | 67.04K | 88.67K | 142.88K | 161.51K |
| Total Assets£ | 231.24K | 254.79K | 256.98K | 374.86K | 372.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 153.88K | 187.76K | 168.31K | 231.98K | 210.69K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD report in 2026?
ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD reported net assets of £161.51K for 2026. That compares with £142.88K in 2025, a change of 13.04%.
What total assets did ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD report in 2026?
ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD reported total assets of £372.21K for 2026. That compares with £374.86K in 2025, a change of -0.71%.
What total liabilities did ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD report in 2026?
ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD reported total liabilities of £210.69K for 2026. That compares with £231.98K in 2025, a change of -9.18%.
How many people does ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD employ?
ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD's net assets rose by 82.2%, total assets rose by 44.8%, total liabilities rose by 25.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 35% a year across the two years to 2026, from £88.67K to £161.51K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of ALLENS COOKSTOWN LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.