Active

ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05340410Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 4 Clifford Court, Cooper Way, Carlisle, Cumbria CA3 0JG
Incorporated
24/01/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£31.02K2025
315.00%vs 2024

2024: £7.48K

Total Assets

£65.62K2025
78.72%vs 2024

2024: £36.72K

Total Liabilities

£34.60K2025
18.33%vs 2024

2024: £29.24K

Employees

112025
+1vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED reported net assets of £31.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £65.62K and total liabilities of £34.60K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £36.72K in 2024 to £65.62K in 2025 (78.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.02K2025
315.00%from £7.48K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.21K2023£31.02K2025
+1302%vs 2023

+274% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£28.87K2023£65.62K2025
+127%vs 2023

+50.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£26.66K2023£34.60K2025
+29.8%vs 2023

+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023112025
+37.5%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1302%

£2.21K in 2023 to £31.02K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
47.27%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
52.73%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-17.43K-7.57K2.21K7.48K31.02K
Total Assets£45.03K58.65K28.87K36.72K65.62K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£62.46K66.22K26.66K29.24K34.60K
Employees8881011

ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED reported net assets of £31.02K for 2025. That compares with £7.48K in 2024, a change of 315.00%.

ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED reported total assets of £65.62K for 2025. That compares with £36.72K in 2024, a change of 78.72%.

ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £34.60K for 2025. That compares with £29.24K in 2024, a change of 18.33%.

ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ALLENWOOD KENNELS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1302%, total assets rose by 127%, total liabilities rose by 29.8% and employee numbers rose by 37.5%. Net assets compounded at 274% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.21K to £31.02K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.