ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06471521Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Factoring (64.99/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Lifford Hall Lifford Lane, Kings Norton, Birmingham, West Midlands B30 3JN
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
- Industry
- Factoring (64.99/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.49K
Total Assets
2024: £200.65K
Cash in Bank
2024: £74.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £171.16K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £280.00. The same filing shows total assets of £364.53K, cash in bank of £36.67K and total liabilities of £364.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £171.16K in 2024 to £364.25K in 2025 (112.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-94% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-42.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+43.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+105%
£177.82K in 2023 to £364.25K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.6%
£77.30K in 2023 to £280.00 in 2025
ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.08%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.92%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 10.07%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 10.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 107.39K | 117.44K | 77.30K | 29.49K | 280.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 282.25K | 292.93K | 255.13K | 200.65K | 364.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 202.47K | 199.43K | 112.26K | 74.86K | 36.67K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 174.86K | 175.49K | 177.82K | 171.16K | 364.25K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED reported net assets of £280.00 for 2025. That compares with £29.49K in 2024, a change of -99.05%.
What total assets did ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED reported total assets of £364.53K for 2025. That compares with £200.65K in 2024, a change of 81.68%.
What cash in bank did ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £36.67K for 2025. That compares with £74.86K in 2024, a change of -51.01%.
How many people does ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED employ?
ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.6%, cash in bank fell by 67.3%, total assets rose by 42.9% and total liabilities rose by 105%. Net assets contracted at 94% a year across the two years to 2025, from £77.30K to £280.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ALLIANCE COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.