Active

ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
05649391Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 Parsons Street, Dudley, West Midlands DY1 1JJ
Incorporated
08/12/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£469.23K2024
8.27%vs 2023

2023: £433.38K

Total Assets

£580.28K2024
7.45%vs 2023

2023: £540.03K

Total Liabilities

£111.04K2024
4.12%vs 2023

2023: £106.65K

Employees

72024
0vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £469.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £580.28K and total liabilities of £111.04K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £540.03K in 2023 to £580.28K in 2024 (7.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£469.23K2024
8.27%from £433.38K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£376.47K2022£469.23K2024
+24.6%vs 2022

+11.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£472.91K2022£580.28K2024
+22.7%vs 2022

+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£96.44K2022£111.04K2024
+15.1%vs 2022

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202272024
+16.7%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+24.6%

£376.47K in 2022 to £469.23K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.86%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19.14%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£320.96K376.47K433.38K469.23K
Total Assets£417.04K472.91K540.03K580.28K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£96.09K96.44K106.65K111.04K
Employees7677

ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED reported net assets of £469.23K for 2024. That compares with £433.38K in 2023, a change of 8.27%.

ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED reported total assets of £580.28K for 2024. That compares with £540.03K in 2023, a change of 7.45%.

ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £111.04K for 2024. That compares with £106.65K in 2023, a change of 4.12%.

ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ALLIANCE JOINERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 24.6%, total assets rose by 22.7%, total liabilities rose by 15.1% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 11.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £376.47K to £469.23K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.