ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08243162Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse, 18 Lower Byrom Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M3 4AP
- Incorporated
- 08/10/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-387.21K
Total Assets
2023: £800.44K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.19M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-673.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.43M and total liabilities of £2.11M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £1.19M in 2023 to £2.11M in 2024 (77.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-52.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-44% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-77.5%
£6.36M in 2022 to £1.43M in 2024
Every measure that changed in ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -47.06%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 147.06%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -230.42K | -360.35K | -387.21K | -673.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.65M | 6.36M | 800.44K | 1.43M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.88M | 6.72M | 1.19M | 2.11M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED report in 2024?
ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-673.79K for 2024. That compares with £-387.21K in 2023, a change of -74.01%.
What total assets did ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED report in 2024?
ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.43M for 2024. That compares with £800.44K in 2023, a change of 78.88%.
What total liabilities did ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED report in 2024?
ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.11M for 2024. That compares with £1.19M in 2023, a change of 77.30%.
How many people does ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED employ?
ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED's total assets fell by 77.5%, total liabilities fell by 68.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 52.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £6.36M to £1.43M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of ALLIED LONDON HOLDCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.