Active

ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00492481Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Allied London, Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse, 18 Lower Byrom Street, Manchester, Greater Manchester M3 4AP
Incorporated
09/03/1951

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Total Assets

£822.002021
First reported year

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2021, ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £822.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£822.002021
First reported year

Total Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2021 and 2023. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£–––
Total Assets£822.00––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What total assets did ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £822.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Which years of ALLIED LONDON INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.