ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14150120Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Allied London Suite 1, Bonded Warehouse, 18 Lower Byrom Street, Manchester M3 4AP
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £100.00
Total Assets
2023: £1.01M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.01M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £4.81M and total liabilities of £4.81M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.01M in 2023 to £4.81M in 2024 (376.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+812% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+812% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+8223%
£57.85K in 2022 to £4.81M in 2024
Every measure that changed in ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 57.95K | 1.01M | 4.81M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 57.85K | 1.01M | 4.81M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.
What total assets did ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED reported total assets of £4.81M for 2024. That compares with £1.01M in 2023, a change of 376.07%.
What total liabilities did ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED report in 2024?
ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.81M for 2024. That compares with £1.01M in 2023, a change of 376.11%.
How many people does ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED employ?
ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets rose by 8209%, total liabilities rose by 8223% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 8223% from £57.85K to £4.81M.
Which years of ALLIED LONDON UPPER CAMPFIELD LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.