ALLOPA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09811894Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 16 Hambledon Close, Lower Earley, Reading RG6 3TD
- Incorporated
- 06/10/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-3.86K
Total Assets
2024: £4.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.66K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ALLOPA LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.21K and total liabilities of £8.66K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-3.86K in 2024 to £-5.46K in 2025 (-41.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALLOPA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-50% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
2 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ALLOPA LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALLOPA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -170.24%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 270.24%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALLOPA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00 | 8.24K | -2.57K | -3.86K | -5.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 32.74K | 25.27K | 12.83K | 4.81K | 3.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 15.07K | 1.01K | 8.98K | 8.66K | 8.66K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
ALLOPA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALLOPA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLOPA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ALLOPA LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLOPA LIMITED reported net assets of £-5.46K for 2025. That compares with £-3.86K in 2024, a change of -41.58%.
What total assets did ALLOPA LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLOPA LIMITED reported total assets of £3.21K for 2025. That compares with £4.81K in 2024, a change of -33.33%.
What total liabilities did ALLOPA LIMITED report in 2025?
ALLOPA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £8.66K for 2025. That compares with £8.66K in 2024.
How many people does ALLOPA LIMITED employ?
ALLOPA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have ALLOPA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ALLOPA LIMITED's total assets fell by 75%, total liabilities fell by 3.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 50% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.83K to £3.21K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of ALLOPA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.