Active

ALLOS AI LIMITED Financials

Company number
14003168Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
63-66 Hatton Garden, Fifth Floor, Suite 23, London EC1N 8LE
Incorporated
25/03/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-36.85K2025
17.82%vs 2024

2024: £-44.84K

Total Assets

£36.08K2025
102.70%vs 2024

2024: £17.80K

Cash in Bank

£35.66K2025
100.85%vs 2024

2024: £17.75K

Total Liabilities

£72.93K2025
16.43%vs 2024

2024: £62.64K

Employees

32025
+1vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, ALLOS AI LIMITED reported net assets of £-36.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.08K, cash in bank of £35.66K and total liabilities of £72.93K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £17.80K in 2024 to £36.08K in 2025 (102.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-36.85K2025
17.82%from £-44.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALLOS AI LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-24.54K2023£-36.85K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£10.05K2023£35.66K2025
+255%vs 2023

+88.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.88K2023£36.08K2025
+232%vs 2023

+82.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£35.42K2023£72.93K2025
+106%vs 2023

+43.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

1202332025
+200%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+255%

£10.05K in 2023 to £35.66K in 2025

ALLOS AI LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALLOS AI LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-102.13%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
202.13%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
48.89%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
98.82%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALLOS AI LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-24.54K-44.84K-36.85K
Total Assets£10.88K17.80K36.08K
Cash in Bank£10.05K17.75K35.66K
Total Liabilities£35.42K62.64K72.93K
Employees123

ALLOS AI LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALLOS AI LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLOS AI LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ALLOS AI LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ALLOS AI LIMITED reported net assets of £-36.85K for 2025. That compares with £-44.84K in 2024, a change of 17.82%.

What total assets did ALLOS AI LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ALLOS AI LIMITED reported total assets of £36.08K for 2025. That compares with £17.80K in 2024, a change of 102.70%.

What cash in bank did ALLOS AI LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ALLOS AI LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.66K for 2025. That compares with £17.75K in 2024, a change of 100.85%.

How many people does ALLOS AI LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALLOS AI LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have ALLOS AI LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ALLOS AI LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 255%, total assets rose by 232%, total liabilities rose by 106% and employee numbers rose by 200%. Cash in bank compounded at 88.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.05K to £35.66K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of ALLOS AI LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.