ALLUVIUM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05822571Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 98 Greenway Gardens, Greenford UB6 9TX
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 1 (2022)
- Latest financial data
- 2022
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.
Net Assets
2021: £-2.76K
Total Assets
2021: £13.84K
Total Liabilities
2021: £16.60K
Employees
2021: 1
In 2022, ALLUVIUM LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.37K and total liabilities of £11.07K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2022. Total Assets fell from £13.84K in 2021 to £1.37K in 2022 (-90.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALLUVIUM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -708.77%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 808.77%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALLUVIUM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.76K | -9.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.84K | 1.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.60K | 11.07K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 |
ALLUVIUM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALLUVIUM LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALLUVIUM LIMITED covering 2021–2022, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.
What net assets did ALLUVIUM LIMITED report in 2022?
ALLUVIUM LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.70K for 2022. That compares with £-2.76K in 2021, a change of -251.43%.
What total assets did ALLUVIUM LIMITED report in 2022?
ALLUVIUM LIMITED reported total assets of £1.37K for 2022. That compares with £13.84K in 2021, a change of -90.11%.
What total liabilities did ALLUVIUM LIMITED report in 2022?
ALLUVIUM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £11.07K for 2022. That compares with £16.60K in 2021, a change of -33.31%.
How many people does ALLUVIUM LIMITED employ?
ALLUVIUM LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2022, compared with 1 in 2021.
Which years of ALLUVIUM LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.