ALMADA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC367770Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 57b Mill Street, Rutherglen, Glasgow G73 2LB
- Incorporated
- 30/10/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £464.00
Total Assets
2024: £24.35K
Total Liabilities
2024: £23.88K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ALMADA LIMITED reported net assets of £2.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.03K and total liabilities of £15.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £23.88K in 2024 to £15.40K in 2025 (-35.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALMADA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+82.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+132% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+438%
£2.86K in 2023 to £15.40K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ALMADA LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALMADA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 14.56%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 85.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALMADA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 778.00 | 2.32K | 2.55K | 464.00 | 2.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 6.64K | 8.64K | 5.41K | 24.35K | 18.03K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.86K | 6.32K | 2.86K | 23.88K | 15.40K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
ALMADA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALMADA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALMADA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ALMADA LIMITED report in 2025?
ALMADA LIMITED reported net assets of £2.62K for 2025. That compares with £464.00 in 2024, a change of 465.52%.
What total assets did ALMADA LIMITED report in 2025?
ALMADA LIMITED reported total assets of £18.03K for 2025. That compares with £24.35K in 2024, a change of -25.96%.
What total liabilities did ALMADA LIMITED report in 2025?
ALMADA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £15.40K for 2025. That compares with £23.88K in 2024, a change of -35.51%.
How many people does ALMADA LIMITED employ?
ALMADA LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ALMADA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ALMADA LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.1%, total assets rose by 233%, total liabilities rose by 438% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.55K to £2.62K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of ALMADA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.