ALMARK FILMS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10676391Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 15 Carr Lane, York YO26 5HT
- Incorporated
- 17/03/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £0.00
In 2026, ALMARK FILMS LTD reported net assets of £0.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALMARK FILMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | – | – | – | – |
ALMARK FILMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALMARK FILMS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALMARK FILMS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ALMARK FILMS LTD report in 2026?
ALMARK FILMS LTD reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.
How many people does ALMARK FILMS LTD employ?
ALMARK FILMS LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Which years of ALMARK FILMS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.