Active

ALME LTD Financials

Company number
09067114Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
184 Whitchurch Lane, Edgware, Middlesex HA8 6QJ
Incorporated
02/06/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.52K2025
-79.33%vs 2024

2024: £-1.40K

Total Assets

£12.37K2025
40.94%vs 2024

2024: £8.77K

Cash in Bank

£17.002025
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £281.00

Total Liabilities

£12.99K2025
54.51%vs 2024

2024: £8.41K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ALME LTD reported net assets of £-2.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £12.37K, cash in bank of £17.00 and total liabilities of £12.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £8.41K in 2024 to £12.99K in 2025 (54.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.52K2025
-79.33%from £-1.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALME LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£926.002023£-2.52K2025
-372%vs 2023

Total Assets

£14.01K2023£12.37K2025
-11.7%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.85K2023£12.99K2025
+9.6%vs 2023

+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+9.6%

£11.85K in 2023 to £12.99K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-372%

£926.00 in 2023 to £-2.52K in 2025

ALME LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALME LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-20.35%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
105.08%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.13%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.14%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALME LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£348.00515.00926.00-1.40K-2.52K
Total Assets£15.21K11.21K14.01K8.77K12.37K
Cash in Bank£618.00281.00––17.00
Total Liabilities£14.87K10.70K11.85K8.41K12.99K
Employees63444

ALME LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALME LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALME LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ALME LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ALME LTD reported net assets of £-2.52K for 2025. That compares with £-1.40K in 2024, a change of -79.33%.

What total assets did ALME LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ALME LTD reported total assets of £12.37K for 2025. That compares with £8.77K in 2024, a change of 40.94%.

What cash in bank did ALME LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ALME LTD reported cash in bank of £17.00 for 2025. That compares with £281.00 in 2022.

How many people does ALME LTD employ?

toggle

ALME LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have ALME LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ALME LTD's net assets fell by 372%, total assets fell by 11.7%, total liabilities rose by 9.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.01K to £12.37K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of ALME LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.