Active

ALMERIA LIMITED Financials

Company number
03413220Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Littlehaven House, 24-26 Littlehaven Lane, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 4HT
Incorporated
01/08/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-7.12K2026
-5.33%vs 2025

2025: £-6.76K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, ALMERIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.12K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-6.76K in 2025 to £-7.12K in 2026 (-5.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.12K2026
-5.33%from £-6.76K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ALMERIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.40K2024£-7.12K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Every measure that changed in ALMERIA LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALMERIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-5.87K-6.14K-6.40K-6.76K-7.12K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees00000

ALMERIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALMERIA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALMERIA LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did ALMERIA LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ALMERIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.12K for 2026. That compares with £-6.76K in 2025, a change of -5.33%.

What total liabilities did ALMERIA LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ALMERIA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does ALMERIA LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALMERIA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have ALMERIA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, ALMERIA LIMITED reported net assets of £-6.40K in 2024 against £-7.12K in 2026, total liabilities of £0.00 in 2024 against £0.00 in 2026 and employee numbers of 0 in 2024 against 0 in 2026; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Which years of ALMERIA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.