ALMULL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08829838Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Ensign House Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Liquidation
- Employees
- 1 (2021)
- Latest financial data
- 2021
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
In 2021, ALMULL LIMITED reported net assets of £93.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £94.64K and total liabilities of £1.38K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2021. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALMULL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.54%2021
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.46%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALMULL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 |
|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 93.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 94.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.38K |
| Employees | 1 |
ALMULL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALMULL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALMULL LIMITED for 2021, across 4 reported indicators.
What net assets did ALMULL LIMITED report in 2021?
ALMULL LIMITED reported net assets of £93.27K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total assets did ALMULL LIMITED report in 2021?
ALMULL LIMITED reported total assets of £94.64K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did ALMULL LIMITED report in 2021?
ALMULL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.38K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does ALMULL LIMITED employ?
ALMULL LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2021.
Which years of ALMULL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.