ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13040942Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 24/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-2.29K
Cash in Bank
2023: £362.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 1
In 2024, ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD reported net assets of £-2.66K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £72.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-2.29K in 2023 to £-2.66K in 2024 (-16.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-60.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-84.3%
£458.00 in 2022 to £72.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 316.00 | -2.11K | -2.29K | -2.66K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.67K | 458.00 | 362.00 | 72.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD report in 2024?
ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD reported net assets of £-2.66K for 2024. That compares with £-2.29K in 2023, a change of -16.03%.
What cash in bank did ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD report in 2024?
ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD reported cash in bank of £72.00 for 2024. That compares with £362.00 in 2023, a change of -80.11%.
What total liabilities did ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD report in 2024?
ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD employ?
ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 1 in 2023.
How have ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD's cash in bank fell by 84.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 60.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £458.00 to £72.00. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2022 to 1 in 2024.
Which years of ALNEMRI ACADEMY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.