Active

ALNIRO LIMITED Financials

Company number
06076781Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bressay, Owslebury, Winchester SO21 1LN
Incorporated
01/02/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£22.54K2026
1.43%vs 2025

2025: £22.22K

Total Liabilities

£0.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, ALNIRO LIMITED reported net assets of £22.54K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £22.22K in 2025 to £22.54K in 2026 (1.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£22.54K2026
1.43%from £22.22K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ALNIRO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.22K2024£22.54K2026
+1.4%vs 2024

+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002024£0.002026
No changevs 2024

Employees

0202402026
No changevs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1.4%

£22.22K in 2024 to £22.54K in 2026

Every measure that changed in ALNIRO LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALNIRO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£21.69K21.95K22.22K22.22K22.54K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees00000

ALNIRO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALNIRO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALNIRO LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did ALNIRO LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ALNIRO LIMITED reported net assets of £22.54K for 2026. That compares with £22.22K in 2025, a change of 1.43%.

What total liabilities did ALNIRO LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ALNIRO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does ALNIRO LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALNIRO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

How have ALNIRO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, ALNIRO LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.4%. Net assets compounded at 0.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £22.22K to £22.54K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.

Which years of ALNIRO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.