ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09903211CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Alnmouth Village Golf Club Marine Road, Alnmouth, Alnwick, Northumberland NE66 2RZ
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £287.89K
Total Assets
2024: £338.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £50.94K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £337.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £377.88K and total liabilities of £40.21K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £287.89K in 2024 to £337.68K in 2025 (17.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+16.1%
£290.86K in 2023 to £337.68K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.36%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 267.13K | 280.26K | 290.86K | 287.89K | 337.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 330.59K | 351.07K | 345.92K | 338.83K | 377.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 63.46K | – | 55.06K | 50.94K | 40.21K |
| Employees | 15 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 |
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £337.68K for 2025. That compares with £287.89K in 2024, a change of 17.30%.
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £377.88K for 2025. That compares with £338.83K in 2024, a change of 11.53%.
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.21K for 2025. That compares with £50.94K in 2024, a change of -21.07%.
ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ALNMOUTH VILLAGE GOLF CLUB LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.1%, total assets rose by 9.2%, total liabilities fell by 27% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £290.86K to £337.68K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.