Active

ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. Financials

Company number
05451574Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Alncom House, Willowburn Industrial Estate, Alnwick, Northumberland NE66 2PF
Incorporated
12/05/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£5.28M2024
15.05%vs 2023

2023: £4.59M

Total Assets

£12.74M2024
26.49%vs 2023

2023: £10.07M

Cash in Bank

£83.51K2024
-12.64%vs 2023

2023: £95.59K

Total Liabilities

£1.51M2024
29.79%vs 2023

2023: £1.16M

Employees

12024
0vs 2023

2023: 1

In 2024, ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. reported net assets of £5.28M. The same filing shows total assets of £12.74M, cash in bank of £83.51K and total liabilities of £1.51M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £10.07M in 2023 to £12.74M in 2024 (26.49%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.28M2024
15.05%from £4.59M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.32M2022£5.28M2024
+58.9%vs 2022

+26.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£461.33K2022£83.51K2024
-81.9%vs 2022

-57.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£6.57M2022£12.74M2024
+93.9%vs 2022

+39.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£928.35K2022£1.51M2024
+62.5%vs 2022

+27.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

44202212024
-97.7%vs 2022-43

Biggest increase

Total Assets+93.9%

£6.57M in 2022 to £12.74M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-97.7%

44 in 2022 to 1 in 2024

ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
41.46%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
11.85%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
5.53%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.66%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.62M3.32M4.59M5.28M
Total Assets£2.18M6.57M10.07M12.74M
Cash in Bank£23.94K461.33K95.59K83.51K
Total Liabilities£561.10K928.35K1.16M1.51M
Employees314411

ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. reported net assets of £5.28M for 2024. That compares with £4.59M in 2023, a change of 15.05%.

What total assets did ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. reported total assets of £12.74M for 2024. That compares with £10.07M in 2023, a change of 26.49%.

What cash in bank did ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. reported cash in bank of £83.51K for 2024. That compares with £95.59K in 2023, a change of -12.64%.

How many people does ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. employ?

toggle

ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 1 in 2023.

How have ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD.'s net assets rose by 58.9%, cash in bank fell by 81.9%, total assets rose by 93.9% and total liabilities rose by 62.5%. Net assets compounded at 26.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.32M to £5.28M. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2022 to 1 in 2024 (-43).

Which years of ALNWICK COMPUTERWARE LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.