ALOE AND MORE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13498654CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 Hewlett Way Ruspidge, Cinderford, Glousestershire GL14 3AJ
- Incorporated
- 07/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-4.95K
Total Assets
2024: £6.86K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.81K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ALOE AND MORE LIMITED reported net assets of £-25.00. The same filing shows total assets of £9.23K and total liabilities of £9.25K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-4.95K in 2024 to £-25.00 in 2025 (99.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALOE AND MORE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+76.2%
£5.24K in 2023 to £9.23K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-11.4%
£10.44K in 2023 to £9.25K in 2025
ALOE AND MORE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALOE AND MORE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -0.27%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.27%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALOE AND MORE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -4.61K | -5.20K | -4.95K | -25.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 5.39K | 5.24K | 6.86K | 9.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 10.00K | 10.44K | 11.81K | 9.25K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ALOE AND MORE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALOE AND MORE LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ALOE AND MORE LIMITED reported net assets of £-25.00 for 2025. That compares with £-4.95K in 2024, a change of 99.50%.
ALOE AND MORE LIMITED reported total assets of £9.23K for 2025. That compares with £6.86K in 2024, a change of 34.57%.
ALOE AND MORE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.25K for 2025. That compares with £11.81K in 2024, a change of -21.66%.
ALOE AND MORE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ALOE AND MORE LIMITED's total assets rose by 76.2%, total liabilities fell by 11.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 32.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.24K to £9.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.