ALOMCO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11746274Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 02/01/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £9.05K
Total Assets
2025: £81.75K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-33.94K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, ALOMCO LTD reported net assets of £9.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.96K and total liabilities of £8.60K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £81.75K in 2025 to £27.96K in 2026 (-65.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ALOMCO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+80.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-42.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+224%
£2.83K in 2024 to £9.18K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-67.1%
£84.99K in 2024 to £27.96K in 2026
ALOMCO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALOMCO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.82%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.76%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALOMCO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.31K | -2.73K | 2.83K | 9.05K | 9.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.39K | 39.91K | 84.99K | 81.75K | 27.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 47.83K | 42.77K | -15.54K | -33.94K | 8.60K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
ALOMCO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALOMCO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALOMCO LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ALOMCO LTD report in 2026?
ALOMCO LTD reported net assets of £9.18K for 2026. That compares with £9.05K in 2025, a change of 1.34%.
What total assets did ALOMCO LTD report in 2026?
ALOMCO LTD reported total assets of £27.96K for 2026. That compares with £81.75K in 2025, a change of -65.81%.
What total liabilities did ALOMCO LTD report in 2026?
ALOMCO LTD reported total liabilities of £8.60K for 2026. That compares with £-33.94K in 2025, a change of 125.33%.
How many people does ALOMCO LTD employ?
ALOMCO LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
How have ALOMCO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ALOMCO LTD's net assets rose by 224% and total assets fell by 67.1%. Net assets compounded at 80.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £2.83K to £9.18K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Which years of ALOMCO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.