ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09350815Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor 14 Little Portland Street, London W1W 8BN
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £288.83K
Total Assets
2022: £3.34M
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.05M
Employees
2023: 0
In 2024, ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED reported net assets of £288.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.34M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £3.05M in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£3.05M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 8.66%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 91.34%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 288.83K | 288.83K | 288.83K | 288.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.34M | 3.34M | 3.34M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.05M | 3.05M | 3.05M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | – | 0 | 0 |
ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED report in 2024?
ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED reported net assets of £288.83K for 2024. That compares with £288.83K in 2023.
What total assets did ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED report in 2023?
ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED reported total assets of £3.34M for 2023. That compares with £3.34M in 2022.
What total liabilities did ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED report in 2024?
ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £3.05M in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED employ?
ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
How have ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and total liabilities fell by 100%. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £3.05M to £0.00.
Which years of ALONE IN BERLIN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.