ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12267717CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Leonard House Great Central Way, Woodford Halse, Daventry NN11 3PZ
- Incorporated
- 17/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 109 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £11.38M
Total Assets
2023: £6.85M
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 120
In 2024, ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £11.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.85M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 109 in 2024. Employees fell from 120 in 2023 to 109 in 2024 (-11). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-17.4%
132 in 2022 to 109 in 2024
Every measure that changed in ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 166.07%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.38M | 11.38M | 11.38M | 11.38M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.85M | 6.85M | 6.85M | 6.85M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 132 | 132 | 120 | 109 |
ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £11.38M for 2024. That compares with £11.38M in 2023.
ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £6.85M for 2024. That compares with £6.85M in 2023.
ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED reported 109 employees in 2024, compared with 120 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ALPHA-CURE GROUP LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 17.4%. Reported headcount went from 132 in 2022 to 109 in 2024 (-23). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 17.4% from 132 to 109.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.