ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06867456CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Church Farm Middle Common, Kington Langley, Chippenham SN15 5NN
- Incorporated
- 02/04/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.92M
Total Assets
2024: £24.56K
Cash in Bank
2024: £158.80K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD reported net assets of £5.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £18.42K and cash in bank of £218.34K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £4.92M in 2024 to £5.44M in 2025 (10.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-42.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-24.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+41.1%
£3.85M in 2023 to £5.44M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-67%
£660.69K in 2023 to £218.34K in 2025
ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29,505.32%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 1,185.19%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.19M | 3.02M | 3.85M | 4.92M | 5.44M |
| Total Assets£ | 42.38K | 42.92K | 32.19K | 24.56K | 18.42K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.07M | 642.10K | 660.69K | 158.80K | 218.34K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 |
ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD reported net assets of £5.44M for 2025. That compares with £4.92M in 2024, a change of 10.38%.
ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD reported total assets of £18.42K for 2025. That compares with £24.56K in 2024, a change of -25.00%.
ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £218.34K for 2025. That compares with £158.80K in 2024, a change of 37.49%.
ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ALPHA-PROMOTIONS (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 41.1%, cash in bank fell by 67%, total assets fell by 42.8% and employee numbers fell by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.85M to £5.44M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.