Active

ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD Financials

Company number
09015885Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
144 Stanley Road, Teddington, Middlesex TW11 8UA
Incorporated
29/04/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£100.002025
-99.97%vs 2024

2024: £294.96K

Total Assets

£2.08M2025
2.27%vs 2024

2024: £2.03M

Cash in Bank

£45.58K2025
1.47K%vs 2024

2024: £2.91K

Total Liabilities

£1.32M2025
34.72%vs 2024

2024: £976.46K

Employees

62025
0vs 2024

2024: 6

In 2025, ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.08M, cash in bank of £45.58K and total liabilities of £1.32M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £976.46K in 2024 to £1.32M in 2025 (34.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002025
-99.97%from £294.96K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£237.15K2023£100.002025
-100%vs 2023

-97.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.68K2023£45.58K2025
+702%vs 2023

+183% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.03M2023£2.08M2025
+2.1%vs 2023

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.04M2023£1.32M2025
+27%vs 2023

+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202362025
-14.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+702%

£5.68K in 2023 to £45.58K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-100%

£237.15K in 2023 to £100.00 in 2025

ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Liabilities to total assets
63.35%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
3.47%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.20%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£83.40K237.15K294.96K100.00
Total Assets£2.06M2.03M2.03M2.08M
Cash in Bank£5.81K5.68K2.91K45.58K
Total Liabilities£1.22M1.04M976.46K1.32M
Employees8766

ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD reported net assets of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £294.96K in 2024, a change of -99.97%.

What total assets did ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD reported total assets of £2.08M for 2025. That compares with £2.03M in 2024, a change of 2.27%.

What cash in bank did ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD reported cash in bank of £45.58K for 2025. That compares with £2.91K in 2024, a change of 1.47K%.

How many people does ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD employ?

toggle

ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.

How have ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD's net assets fell by 100%, cash in bank rose by 702%, total assets rose by 2.1% and total liabilities rose by 27%. Net assets contracted at 97.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £237.15K to £100.00. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of ALPHA (TEDDINGTON) LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.