Active

ALPHACURVE LTD Financials

Company number
14325774Copy
Copy
Registered office
9a Wick Road Business Park, Wick Road, Burnham-On-Crouch, Essex CM0 8FA
Incorporated
30/08/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£-8.58K2025
9.07%vs 2024

2024: £-9.43K

Total Assets

£1.89K2025
174.35%vs 2024

2024: £690.00

Cash in Bank

£1.44K2025
35.98K%vs 2024

2024: £4.00

Total Liabilities

£10.29K2025
5.28%vs 2024

2024: £9.78K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ALPHACURVE LTD reported net assets of £-8.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.89K, cash in bank of £1.44K and total liabilities of £10.29K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £4.00 in 2024 to £1.44K in 2025 (35.98K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-8.58K2025
9.07%from £-9.43K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALPHACURVE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-6.36K2023£-8.58K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£765.002023£1.44K2025
+88.6%vs 2023

+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.79K2023£1.89K2025
+5.9%vs 2023

+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.64K2023£10.29K2025
+34.7%vs 2023

+16.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+88.6%

£765.00 in 2023 to £1.44K in 2025

ALPHACURVE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALPHACURVE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-452.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
543.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.02%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
76.23%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALPHACURVE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-6.36K-9.43K-8.58K
Total Assets£1.79K690.001.89K
Cash in Bank£765.004.001.44K
Total Liabilities£7.64K9.78K10.29K
Employees444

ALPHACURVE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALPHACURVE LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ALPHACURVE LTD reported net assets of £-8.58K for 2025. That compares with £-9.43K in 2024, a change of 9.07%.

ALPHACURVE LTD reported total assets of £1.89K for 2025. That compares with £690.00 in 2024, a change of 174.35%.

ALPHACURVE LTD reported cash in bank of £1.44K for 2025. That compares with £4.00 in 2024, a change of 35.98K%.

ALPHACURVE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ALPHACURVE LTD's cash in bank rose by 88.6%, total assets rose by 5.9%, total liabilities rose by 34.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 37.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £765.00 to £1.44K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.