Active

ALPHAFIRST LIMITED Financials

Company number
04012380Copy
Copy
Registered office
37a High Street, Hoddesdon, Hertfordshire EN11 8TA
Incorporated
12/06/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£6.61K2023
-40.02%vs 2022

2022: £11.02K

Cash in Bank

£35.05K2023
-12.92%vs 2022

2022: £40.26K

Employees

82023
0vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, ALPHAFIRST LIMITED reported net assets of £6.61K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £35.05K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £40.26K in 2022 to £35.05K in 2023 (-12.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.61K2023
-40.02%from £11.02K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ALPHAFIRST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.59K2021£6.61K2023
-73.1%vs 2021

-48.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£62.23K2021£35.05K2023
-43.7%vs 2021

-24.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202182023
-11.1%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-73.1%

£24.59K in 2021 to £6.61K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for ALPHAFIRST LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALPHAFIRST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£24.59K11.02K6.61K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£62.23K40.26K35.05K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees988

ALPHAFIRST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALPHAFIRST LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ALPHAFIRST LIMITED reported net assets of £6.61K for 2023. That compares with £11.02K in 2022, a change of -40.02%.

ALPHAFIRST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £35.05K for 2023. That compares with £40.26K in 2022, a change of -12.92%.

ALPHAFIRST LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ALPHAFIRST LIMITED's net assets fell by 73.1%, cash in bank fell by 43.7% and employee numbers fell by 11.1%. Net assets contracted at 48.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £24.59K to £6.61K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 8 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.