Active

ALPHAPLAS LTD Financials

Company number
03100602Copy
Copy
Registered office
18-19 Prideaux Close, Tamar View Industrial Estate, Saltash, Cornwall PL12 6LD
Incorporated
11/09/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£148.77K2025
-1.94%vs 2024

2024: £151.72K

Total Assets

£207.85K2025
1.02%vs 2024

2024: £205.75K

Total Liabilities

£59.08K2025
9.35%vs 2024

2024: £54.03K

Employees

52025
+2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ALPHAPLAS LTD reported net assets of £148.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £207.85K and total liabilities of £59.08K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £54.03K in 2024 to £59.08K in 2025 (9.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£148.77K2025
-1.94%from £151.72K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALPHAPLAS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£125.69K2023£148.77K2025
+18.4%vs 2023

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£237.90K2023£207.85K2025
-12.6%vs 2023

-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£112.21K2023£59.08K2025
-47.3%vs 2023

-27.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-47.3%

£112.21K in 2023 to £59.08K in 2025

ALPHAPLAS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALPHAPLAS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
71.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
28.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALPHAPLAS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£78.63K120.34K125.69K151.72K148.77K
Total Assets£193.88K–237.90K205.75K207.85K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£115.25K–112.21K54.03K59.08K
Employees44435

ALPHAPLAS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALPHAPLAS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ALPHAPLAS LTD reported net assets of £148.77K for 2025. That compares with £151.72K in 2024, a change of -1.94%.

ALPHAPLAS LTD reported total assets of £207.85K for 2025. That compares with £205.75K in 2024, a change of 1.02%.

ALPHAPLAS LTD reported total liabilities of £59.08K for 2025. That compares with £54.03K in 2024, a change of 9.35%.

ALPHAPLAS LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ALPHAPLAS LTD's net assets rose by 18.4%, total assets fell by 12.6%, total liabilities fell by 47.3% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 8.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £125.69K to £148.77K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.